Pathonomic Privacy Statement

Pathonomic Inc. (Pathonomic) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals whom we conduct business with all over the globe. In order to conduct global business in an increasingly electronic economy, it is often necessary to collect Personal Information about our partners and customers.

This Policy has been developed to inform you why we collect your Personal Information, as well as how we use and protect it.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

When providing services to you, Pathonomic may request Personal Information from you. These requests may include your name, email address, company name, and/or telephone number. Your response to these inquiries is strictly voluntary as Pathonomic uses this information to customize your experience on our website, alert you to products and services that can assist you in your business, promote site registration, and facilitate your order processing.

Additional information about you may be collected if the services provided by Pathonomic require collection and use of such information.

Please Note: If the information collected about you contains your Protected Health Information (PHI), Pathonomic will handle this information in compliance with HIPAA Regulations (including those that protect the rights of minors) as they pertain to the services being provided.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

All information about you, including your PHI (when applicable), is collected by Pathonomic exclusively for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Pathonomic will not sell, share, or rent information about you or provided by you using other means in any ways that are incompatible with the contract of services and this Privacy Policy.

You can visit our website without divulging any Personal Information. However, there are areas of the site that require Personal Information to complete their customization functions; functions that may not be available to those choosing not to provide the information requested.

DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

In cases where Pathonomic believes your business interests will be served, Pathonomic may share your information (excluding account, credit card, and ordering information) with Pathonomic distributors. If you receive unwanted marketing materials from any of our distributors, please let them know that you wish to be removed from their contact lists.

Pathonomic will not disclose your PHI for purposes incompatible with the contract of services and this Privacy Policy. If there is a need to use or disclose your PHI, proper authorization will be received from you in accordance with applicable Regulations.

Personal information may be disclosed by Pathonomic to judicial or other government agencies subject to warrants, subpoenas, or other governmental orders in accordance with applicable law.

COLLECTING DOMAIN INFORMATION

Pathonomic collects domain information as part of its analysis of the use of its website. This data enables us to become more familiar with which customers visit our site, how often they visit, and what parts of the site they visit most often. Pathonomic uses this information to improve its web-based offerings. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part.

Pathonomic also uses web cookies on this site. The type of information we collect includes the pages visited, files downloaded, type of browser used, etc. This information helps us to learn what pages are most attractive to our visitors, which of our products most interests our customers, and what kinds of offers our customers like to see.

Cookies cannot read data off your hard drive. Your web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function and you may not be able to access certain information on this site.

PROTECTING OUR CUSTOMERS

Protecting and securing your Personal Information is Pathonomic's top priority. We prevent unauthorized access by a secure firewall and through the use of a security infrastructure to protect the integrity and privacy of your information. We also keep your Personal Information secure by encrypting any transfers of your Personal Information.

At Pathonomic, only authorized personnel will have access to your Personal Information when it pertains to their job responsibilities.

Pathonomic seeks to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect your Personal Information, but you should be aware that any electronic means of communication may carry some level of risk and that no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed as 100% secure.

PATHONOMIC PRIVACY CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions regarding your privacy, please contact us at:

info@pathonomic.com or at the mailing address below:

Attn: Privacy Officer
Pathonomic, Inc.
1905 Park Avenue Ste 220
San Jose, California, 95124
United States of America